Constitution of Commissions for PDGE Internal Candidates

Through Resolution number 15, of 12th September 2017, the Special Commissions for Overseeing the Nominations of the Delegates for Internal Condidates for the PDGE List in the Elections for the Chamber of Deputies, Senate, and Municipal Corporations.

We are publishing the full resolution, with the lists of these commissions in each province:

PDGE � Democratic Party of Equatorial Guinea

Presidency

Resolution number 15, of 12th September 2017, constituting the Special Commissions for Overseeing the Nominations of the Delegates for Internal Candidates for the PDGE List in the Elections for the Chamber of Deputies, Senate, and Municipal Corporations.

With the Elections in question called, and for a democratic, objective selection of candidates from the Democratic Party of Equatorial Guinea for the elections, through a provision adopted by the National Executive Board of the party, in its Ordinary Plenary Meeting on 6th September this year, regarding the convenience of constituting special commissions to oversee the supervision of the internal process,

I order:

Article 1. – With regards to the circumstances regarding these individuals, and using the faculties granted to me under the general statutes and internal regulations of the Democratic Party of Equatorial Guinea, I hereby constitute the special commissions in question, as the following:

1. Special Commission for the Malabo Nominations.-

President

Sister Militant Teresa EFUA ASANGONO

Members

Brother Militant Crispin-Jaime SANGALE RONDO

Brother Militant Marcelo ABESO MBO

2. Special Commission for the Baney Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Secundino NVONO AVOMO

Members

Brother Militant Cristo ENGONGA NSUE MENGUE

Sister Militant Eulalia ESONO BINDANG

3. Special Commission for the Luba Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Santiago NSOBEYA EFUMAN NCHAM

Members

Brother Militant Santiago-Aparicio ABESO MBA OBONO

Brother Militant Pedro NDONG ABAGA

4. Special Commission for the Riaba Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Manuel-Cristobal MORGADES ICHAKA

Members

Sister Militant Paloma OYO SAM

Brother Militant Crispin EDJANG NSENG

5. Special Commission for the Annobon Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Antonio-Pedro OLIVEIRA BORUPU

Members

Brother Militant Benjamin MITOGO BIELO

Brother Militant Eugenio NSOGO MITOGO

6. Special Commission for the Bata Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Enrique OVONO ONDO

Members

Brother Militant Octavio-Anselmo ONDO NGUEMA ADA

Brother Militant Pergentino OWONO NCHAMA

7. Special Commission for the Mbini Nominations.-

President

Sister Militant Adoracion SALAS CHONCO

Members

Brother Militant Eliseo ONDO EDU MBANG

Brother Militant Vicente-Maria ELA NSUE ABOGO

8. Special Commission for the Kogo Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Gaudencio MOHABA MESSU

Members

Brother Militant Diosdado BENGONO MBA NCHAMA

Sister Militant Genoveva ABESOLO OBIANG

9. Special Commission for the Evinayong Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant A�ngel MESIE MIBUY

Members

Brother Militant Santiago NGUA NFUNU EYANG

Sister Militant Ambrosio ENGONGA MBO NCHAMA

10. Special Commission for the Niefang Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Vicente EHATE TOMI

Members

Brother Militant Raimundo NDONG MICHA

Brother Militant Carmelo ASUMU OYANA

11. Special Commission for the Acurenam Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Domingo MBA ESONO

Members

Brother Militant A�ngel EDJANG ELO

Brother Militant Salvador EVUNA ELA ANDEME

12. Special Commission for the Mongomo Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Manuel OSA NSUE NSUA

Members

Brother Militant Martin OBIANG NVO OMOMONO

Sister Militant Florencio MAYE EFUA MAY

13. Special Commission for the AAisok Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Andres-Jorge MBOMIO NSEM ABUA

Members

Brother Militant Mariano NGUABI A�AMABOLA

Brother Militant Ignacio MOLONGUA AKIEME

14. Special Commission for the N’sork Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Marcelino ASUMU NSUE OKOMO

Members

Brother Militant Juan-Benito MONSUY EDU AYINGONO

Brother Militant Miguel OYONO MBA

15. Special Commission for the Aconibe Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Bernardo NVE ALO BANG

Members

Brother Militant Jose-Gabriel MBA OBONO

Brother Militant Pedro NDONG ASIE

16. Special Commission for the Ebibeyin Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Marcelino OYONO NTUTUMU

Members

Brother Militant Marcelino-Casiano ENGONGA MBANG

Brother Militant Bruno NGUA OKUALE

17. Special Commission for the Micomiseng Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Alejandro ENVORO OVONO ANGUE

Members

Brother Militant Blas NCONI NCONI NQUIDANG

Sister Militant Florentino MBA OBIANG ETETERE

18. Special Commission for the Nsok-Nsomo Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Constantino OBIANG ESONO AYINGONO

Members

Brother Militant Pedro MITUY NZANG MEKUY

Sister Militant Pelayo-Enrique NVO NSONO

19. Special Commission for the DJIBLOHO Nominations.-

President

Brother Militant Eugenio NZE OBIANG

Members

Brother Militant Anatalon OKUE OYONO ANGUE

Brother Militant Manuel MUATETEMA SIAFA

Article 2 .- The National Office will establish the manual for actions for these special commissions constituted through this Resolution.

I thus order through this Resolution, issued in Malabo on the twelfth day of the month of September 2017.

Democracy, Development and Well-being

Obiang Nguema Mbasogo

President Founder”,

Source: Official Web Page of the Government of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea

You May Also Like